PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data , as well as in the Organic Law on Data Protection, we inform you that,

At ALTER FINANCE SL we believe and defend that your privacy is very important and that only you should be able to decide what use is made of your information. For this reason, we have adapted to the European regulations on the Protection of Personal Data and we put at your disposal everything you need to understand it and we ask you to tell us what we can and cannot do with your data.

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (GDPR) , as well as the Organic Law on Data Protection, we inform you of the following:

Who is responsible for your data?

  • ALTER FINANCE SL
  • CIF: B87650313
  • Telephone number: 911193190
  • Email: info@alterfinancegroup.com
  • Website address: www.alterfinancegroup.com

What are we going to use your data for?

  • At ALTER FINANCE SL we use your personal data, under our legitimate interest, to offer financing consulting services.

Who will we communicate your data to?

  • We have a series of legal obligations that we must comply with regarding your data. Among them, we must provide this data when requested by the Tax Agency.
  • Additionally, we may provide your data for commercial purposes and to those entities or companies that provide the services you request.

Where do we get your data from?

  • We obtain your data when you provide it to us through the comments, contact form or when you register as a client.

What are your rights and how can you exercise them?

  • You will be able to access, rectify, delete and oppose certain treatments, as well as exercise your right to limit processing, portability and not be the subject of an individual decision based solely on automated processing.
  • Likewise, you can withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. Of course, you can object at any time to receiving advertising about our products and services.

How long do we keep your data?

  • ALTER FINANCE SL will keep your information while you are a client, blocking the data when you are no longer a client and deleting it whenever possible judicial and extrajudicial actions that could be generated have expired.
  • ALTER FINANCE SL must also retain certain information based on legal requirements.

———–

ALTER FINANCE SL complies with the guidelines of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data (RGPD), as well as the Organic Law on Data Protection and other regulations in force at all times, and ensures the correct use and processing of the user's personal data. To this end, together with each form for collecting personal data, in the services that the user may request from info@alterfinancegroup.com, the user will be informed, in accordance with the provisions of article 15.1 of the RGPD, of the following: (i ) the purposes of the processing; (ii) the categories of personal data in question; (iii) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data were or will be communicated, in particular recipients in third countries or international organisations; (iv) the period of conservation of personal data or, if this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period; (v) the existence of the right to request from the person responsible the rectification or
deletion of personal data or limitation of the processing of personal data relating to the interested party, or to oppose such processing; (vi) the right to file a claim with a supervisory authority; (vii) when the personal data has not been obtained from the interested party, any available information about its origin; (viii) the existence of decisions
automated, including profiling referred to in Article 22.1 and 4 of the GDPR, and, at least in such cases, meaningful information about the logic applied, as well as the significance and envisaged consequences of such processing for the data subject.

ALTER FINANCE SL informs that it complies with Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce and will request your consent to the processing of your email for commercial purposes at all times.

It must be indicated who is responsible for the site, under art. 10 of LSSICE. In this case, name of the company and CIF, as well as contact information. As we have indicated in the Previous Considerations, this information must be seen in all the windows that open on the website.

 

 

English (UK)